29 May 2009

Snail Ramp - Back It Up!

Off all taggings, ni lah favourite aku. tah ke-berapa kali dah aku buat yang ni.

Here are the rules:
1. Put your music on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS NO CHEATING!
4. Tag others.

IF SOMEONE SAYS “IS THIS OKAY” YOU SAY?
New Found Glory - Truck Stop Blues

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Less Than Jake - This One's Gonna Leave A Bruise

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Less Than Jake - Handshake Meets Pokerface

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
NoFX - We Called it America

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Bit The Medusa - Hello!!

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
No Doubt - Sunday Morning

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Steven & The Coconut Treez - What The Fuck They Say (WAKAKAKA)

WHAT IS 2+2?
Escape The Fate - As You're Falling Down

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Sum 41 - Over My Head

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF A PERSON YOU LIKE?
New Found Glory - Don't Let Her Pull You Down (NGEGEGEGE)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Snail Ramp - Passing

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Paramore - Crushcrushcrush

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Superman Is Dead - Memories of Rose

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE AT YOUR WEDDING?
Plague Of Happiness - Conteng

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
System Of A Down - BYOB ( HAHAHAHA!)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Plague Of Happiness - Malam

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
The Scene Aesthetic - So Peter, You've Become a Pirate

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
The Liberals - Pergi Mati (HAHAHAHAHHA SIAL NYE!)

WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
The Scene Aesthetic - Alvin Maker's Greensong

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
System Of A Down - Chop Suey

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
New Found Glory - I'll Never Love Again

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Save Ferris - Little Differences

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Superman Is Dead - Nights of The Lonely

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
The Aquabats - Powdered Milk Man!

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
NoFX - I Am An Alcoholic

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Alkaline Trio - Radio

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Snail Ramp - Hello Stranger

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
New Found Glory - 47

WHAT WOULD YOU SAY WHEN YOU MEET YOUR BOSS?
Escape The Fate - You Are So Beautiful

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Snail Ramp - Back It Up!

So here I’m sharing this obligation to these chosen few.

1) Semua yang baca. :D

23 May 2009

Damansara & Dya Sara. Haha. :P

Hey guys,
So i've registered myself for thee FNK race at KDCF trail named Scout Trail. Hehe. I gotta check out the trail right? If not, how the hell do I know the trail right? So, I went there with my NEW FRIEND! :) Dya Sara! Hehe. Just knew her through FB & she's Kudut's friend. Hehe. First thing she said to me was "Bestnye ada basikal". She was interested to ride! Hehe. So, I told her let's ride! And we did. The trail. Started with this Scout Trail. Easy peasy. At first wanted to bring her to Kemensah ride but then a bit hard cause of the climbing. Hehe.

See Sara who is very SEMANGAT! :P Keke.

Haha. Belom pape, dah terkulai layu kat trail. Kekeke. :) Sian. :P

The trail looks like this all the way man. :) Sweet trail when it's dry.


Yeap. It's me & her. Ober & Sara. It's our uncountable checkpoints. Haha. But it's at the middle of the trail already. 1km. A big trunk of tree which you have to pick up your bike over it.

Me & Syidi. The guide. He's from LYN forum member. :)


Sara terkulai layu setelah habes ride 2km di KDCF Scout Trail. Keke. :) Sian! :P Minum air tak ingat dunia!


Mie haro. Joined after aku punya 2nd round ride. :)

And this blog diakhiri dengan gambar aku serta Sara(bakal AG Rider utk wakil perempuan yang aku bercita-cita nak train dia) Hahaha. Air kelapa di Subaidah. Tak best. Haha. Abes percik air dia aku korek dia punya isi. Hahahaha.

19 May 2009

Stem OTA & Wheelset Macmahone+Syncros

Hoho. Akhirnye. Basikal gua sudah hampir ke arah KATALOGGGG! Hahaha. gile lah. upgrade beskal pasal nak rupa cam katalog. tak ke bodoh tu? Hahaha. Tapi the stem didn't look like in the catalogue. It's just an upgrade because of kesian at Haziq to let him change the stem to a shorter one. So I had to buy this OTA stem which was cheap from BBS. It was RM100 only. :) Sweet aye?

So here it is. The OTA stem I've bought. Even the OTA cable housing is much more expensive than my stem. Haha.

A view from the top. Looks sweeeeett aye? And it's red! Yay me!

Errrr, Sorry for the blur pics. Phone camera.

Then, the next thing for me to change was the wheelset. Muwahahahaha. Now it is at least looking 80% just like the catalogue. :D It's a pair of Macmahone hubs(Featherlight & King 120) built with Syncros DS28 laced with some spokes I don't even know. Haha. But then sadly, the rear hub King 120 has busted bearings. VERY ROUGH movement. During the pickup from the owner, I've already know the problem. The owner said, take it first, he will refund the money if the hub isn't repairable. Or cost way too much to repair. Then I did. I've paid him 75% due to I actually wrongly calculated the budget already. Hehe. So, HUTANG! Wakakaka.

The wheelset also came with one pair of tires and tubes. Kenda Nevagal 2.5 & 2.3 set of tires. Rotors & cassette are not included. Hehe.

King 120 busted bearings hub.

Featherlight front hub. 20mm/QR interchangable.

Yes, that's my little red riding hood. Ready to be humped again by me soon.

So, what happened to my old wheelset? It got sold on BBS to Wan Melaka for RM500.

Bye bye old wheelset! Off you go to a new owner! Hope he thrashes you well. :) You know that I'm your best owner rite? :P *hugs & kisses* LOL! So emotional. :P

Yeap, da bomb hub. Pivit disc hub. Bye bye!

Oh well, that is all. Still waiting for my NEW wheelset to be serviced by KSH TTDI. They'll call me once it's done. TTYL guys!

14 May 2009

Apa ini?


Eh, apakah ini? Sejenis binatang?

09 May 2009

One move nearer to catalogue.

Haha, I'm so obsessed of my little red riding hood to look like in the catalogue. LOL! So, I had my bike a little change.



Haha. A white saddle. The same brand as my old one. MBK. Comfy as hell. Haha. But don't know how long it's going to last cause actually the red one, I broke the railings already. Haha.

And I won't be riding for a month now. Those wheelset u see there? It's gonna be in the shop, tru it, do whatever it must be done and I'm gonna sell it by Monday! :(

Oh, 9th of May 2009, I ride with Bob & his two friends(which I totally didn't remember the name) haha. sorry oi! :P imma goldfish guy!

So, we had a BC ride again. I wanted to see the wallride that I heard it is being made there. In the morning, couldn't ride as I had to service my car. I didn't even sleep well. I slept at 5am cause of jamming with my band and woke up at 8am to send the car for service!

After the service & car wash, came back home, slept for a little while more. Really can't tahan anymore. Penat oh! Then 3.30pm txt Bob to tell him that make it 4pm cause I had to buy new tube and thee new saddle. Hence the white saddle. Ekeke.

Pushed the bike up at 5pm cause I had to have my lunch power. Haha. Kapow! Lapar oh! Makan roti canai and bandung je pn! So, we head up to BC through the trail cause wanna show the new trail lah to them. :)

I went to see the wallride. It's not finished yet. Wow, incredile. :) Great job BC guys!

Then we ride lah. I don't know what to write about the ride other than I'm just too bloody tired. Hahaha.

At the River Drop of BC.

And a video of my new friend doing the River Drop.

video

THE END! :P

04 May 2009

BC Ride: Unwanted happenings.

Huhu. 3rd of May, managed to ride at BC with my lil bro Haziq & also my newest protege Elin! Weehu! Sorry Elin, I was late for the ride, kene beli nasi lemak plak utk adik2 di rumah. Hoho! So, I met Elin around 840am. Hehe. Janji at 8am! Woopsy doo! Elin ada hal at 11am, nak kene menghantar seseorang di rumah tu. Nak dijadikan cerita, baru kuarkan beskal  nak setup, perghh, just realised that my front brakes, the rotor touches my caliper! Zzzzzz. Had to re-adjust for a while. No wonder lah, all these while that the brake doesn't make any buzz-fucking sound when I push my bike. Haha. So, I fixed it, readjust it, and there it goes, the buzz-fucking sound came back! Haha! Then, my front tires plak, baru prasan jugak that the tube actually sudah lari tuneeee. The valve is like diagonal than it's normal straight position! haishhh. Re-adjust that too but not much cause it's hard to move. Pump the tire back. And we're all set to go. Since, it's Elin's first time at Bukit Cermin, Putra Heights, I brought her through the front entry. The pengenalan to Bukit Cermin. Haha. 45 degrees climb! :P Even Haziq had never went through there. So they both got the completion stamp of Bukit Cermin now. Haha. Reached the top. Parked the bike for a while. Rehat2 lah. Elin so pancittt. Haha.

That's my little red riding hood parked near the launching area where races usually take place. Heee. So, before launching, tunjuk lah elin mana chicken run and also the drop is. So that she wouldn't be taking the wrong route. :)

Launched, finished SS1 and we continue towards SS1.5, no stop required. Hehe. Wah, my morphine, I really felt it's performing. Taking turns, and everything, but just before 5.10 launch, the right turn to it, I took it with too much confident that my front tire skidded. Heee. Pushed a bit with my leg and gets through 5.10 and stopped there. Didn't continue to the longkang gap. Hoho. I'm loving this Little Red Riding Hood more now! Woohoo! Then I told Elin, this is how DHers/FRers would be doing. We train in one section over and over again. :D So we did, we repeated the SS1.5 again and again. Hehe.

Until came this one time. Before 5.10, not enough pedal power, it seems that my chain dropped. SIGH! Then, again I tried, 2nd time, and guess what, same place just before 5.10. This happened.

Cam haremmm. Tayar pancitttt! Selama 10 bulan dah aku ride kat Bukit Cermin ni and selama 10 bulan jugak aku pakai tube maxxis DH 2.5 neh, ni lah FIRSTTTTT time terjadi kebocoran! LOL! Haha. Aku pun tatau kenapa tapi aku tak pernah bocor ever since aku start ride balik as a DHer masa bulan 7 tu! Haha.

This is how my little red riding hood looks like with the punctured tire. Haha. Fuck! And then, came down another unwanted happenings.

Haha, my lil bro had his puncture as well! LOL! And at the same time, if I wasn't wrong it was Fadzlee kan? (haha. sorry lah if I got this wrong) He punctured his tyre as well. LOL.

Dah siapp! Tak tukar tiub pun. Just tampal balik the kebocoran! Thanks for the help of ROP geng and also Fadzlee(if I am right lah, haha.) for the removal of my tire. Sudah lama tidak cabut itu tayar daaaa. :P As for Haziq, we also tampal lah. Haha. Didn't bring any spare tubes oh!

And sorry to Elin, cause it has passed wayyyy 11am. It was like 1140am! Ick, sorry, sorry! Hehe. Last2 sambung ride lagi. Hoho. Then we went to the new section that the BCRiders has cleared. Hoho! Seems like fun. So I went and tried it. Hoho. Guess what? The next unwanted happening lah jadi! Haha.

Looks little, but it hurts like a bitch! Haha. How it happened? So the new part of SS1 they created was linked back to SS1.5 which seems nice and comfy! Hehe. So, I just tried lah, normal speed, not too fast, not too slow. But then towards the end, the part where it connects the SS1 & SS1.5, I managed to clear it, but the loose gravels, and I think I accidentally front brake while my fork travelled to it's most and the loose gravels somemore, I THINK, I flipped over the bike. I didn't remember what happened lah as usual. Haha. But after the fall, I was grasping for air! I couldn't breathe man! I was real fucked in the ribs! Haha. I was like, "Huuuurrgghhhhhh" in an ugly ugly bigfoot voice. I managed to bangun kejap from the fall area, and I just put myself on the launcher of SS1.5. Lying down there. Still gasping for air, the BCRiders helped me to take out the helmet and everything. I was still "hurghhhhh". Then they started to ask saket mana, I couldn't even speak out the words mannn! I said like "RIBSSSSSS" but in that ugly bigfoot voice, so it doesn't sound at all like RIBS. They're like, "saket perot?", "saket tangan?", "tangan ok?" all that lah, except the ribs! Haha. But I manage to catch some air, and said properly, RIBS. Haha. Then, Zure came to inspect I don't know what, but he picit my toes and I said yes I felt it. No prob I said. Hehe. And then when I manage to breathe normally, I just got up and sat nearby Elin & Kay. Hehe. Elin said I looked pale at that time. Haha.

Ni lah tempat kejadian. Before the SS1.5 connects to this new section of SS1.

The loose gravels. See? Fuck it! Haha. So aku dah rasmikan tempat ni dengan kejatuhan aku. Yazid & the gang dah nak panggil ini "Drop Ober" LOL! :P

So sudah sampai masanye ku pulang kerana Elin sudah mengatakan mari pulang, tunjuk jalan. Hehe. Well, I had to see Shubby at 230pm pun. So, off we went back home.

Little Red Riding Hood of 3rd of May ride, she got her first scar. Heee. :)

That's Elin's bike. Jamis. Huhu. Soon to be DH bike. :P

And that's my bro packing up his stuffs. :)

Sorry ye Elin! Mintak maaf kerana kelewatan ini menghantar anda pulang ke bawah Bukit Cermin. Haha. :P Adios guys! Sampai sini je suwey ride aku kali ini. Baru pikiaq nak review ride for this Little Red Riding Hood, but I am not able yet to take this review to its full extent. Hehe. So, tunggu je lah until I get the proper riding feeling to it. Haha.

Oh, badan aku pada hari ini, sangat saket cam cibai. My right arm cannot lift more than 40%. Penuh calar balar. Quite deep cuts. Haha. Lutut kiri dan juga my ankle feels like shit too. Huhu. Then, the area where I THINK I hit my handlebar, really hurts right now whenever I cough or something like that lah. Heh. Nak check doc pun, gaji tak masok lagi. Haha. Haremmmm! Tengok lah, lagi 2-3 hari, kalo saket cam shit lagi, mmg aku nak doctor check la en. Heee.

Krispy Kreme!!!

ZOMGZ! Krispy Kreme is in townnnnnnnnn!!! Glazedddddd donutsssss! Wuhu!

I bought a whole dozen and two more dozen by my family. Weehu! Well, the WHOLE DOZEN was only meant for me & phateen. and also the rest of her family. huhu. saje bagi manusia lain jua merasai keindahan Krispy Kreme!

Sewaktu donut itu baru sampai. Wuhu! Aku saje packing a dozen into half dozen packings! Hehe. Sbb aku dgn fatin that night planned to eat the donut with me while having some drinks. :D So, stengah nak bagi family dia and stengah to us. But then only end up eating 3 & I brought back 3 donuts.

Glazyyyyyy donutsssss! *donutsssss dgn accent homer simpson*

Kuah Kacang.

This is literally kuah kacang. Haha.